Dank Memer
StorePremium
All posts
BLOG

Drop Items, Where Are They Now?

Lets just look at some data for all our past drops, and where they are now.

April 21, 20223 min readMelmsie

With the trading cost of drop items skyrocketing, I figured I'd share some stats on how many items are left from these initial drops. Will it raise prices? Idk, maybe. That'd be funny though.

Drop DateDrop TotalCurrent TotalPercent Remaining
Fart In a Bottle12/27270,193236,34588%
Pepe Ribbon10/211,28010,76395%
Sugar Skull10/3187,53579,99591%
Pepe Sus11/1510,0029,79998%
Toilet Paper1/1014,42614,00197%
Holiday Stocking12/2425,71724,58796%
Enchanted Bad2/16,9696,94399.6%
Cursed Pepe2/2735,18934,67699%
Boxed Chocolates2/1341,35230,59774%

For the following chart, I'm going to be using the item's AVERAGE cost across the drops if it had multiple prices. Obviously, for the current trade prices, they can vary higher or lower than this, but this is (as of 4/21) what the most common trade price is.

Drop PriceCurrent PricePercent Increase
Fart In a Bottle100k10m9,990%
Pepe Ribbon10.5m500m4,662%
Sugar Skull500k38m7,500%
Pepe Sus25m800m3,100%
Toilet Paper26m190m631%
Holiday Stocking58k40m68,866%
Enchanted Bad70m1.75b2,411%
Cursed Pepe5m70m1,300%
Boxed Chocolates5m55m1,000%

This next chart will show the total net in the economy as far as each item's trade value goes.

Total ItemsCurrent PriceTotal Net
Fart In a Bottle236,24510m2.4t
Pepe Ribbon10,763500m5.4t
Sugar Skull79,99538m3t
Pepe Sus9,799800m7.8t
Toilet Paper14,001190m2.7t
Holiday Stocking24,58740m983m
Enchanted Bad6,9431.75b12t
Cursed Pepe34,67670m2.4t
Boxed Chocolates30,59755m1.7t

Finally, this last chart is what I think will be most interesting. It'll be ranked first to last on daily value gain since it dropped. It'll show what items were the smartest investments (so far).

Days Since DropTotal Price IncreaseDaily Value Increase
Holiday Stocking11968,866%579%
Fart In a Bottle1159,990%87%
Sugar Skull1737,500%43%
Enchanted Bad802,411%30%
Cursed Pepe541,300%24%
Pepe Ribbon2024,662%23%
Pepe Sus1583,100%20%
Boxed Chocolates681,000%15%
Toilet Paper102631%6%

So what did we learn?

If nothing else, we learned that buying a drop item from the shop NO MATTER THE PRICE OR DROP AMOUNT is a HUGE investment that pays off REALLY well in the long run. RIP anyone who sold these like a week after the drop and thought it was a great deal.

More drops coming later this summer after the rewrite, likely at least one per month.

Resources

FAQGuidesChangelogsTimelineFishing Wiki

Community

Community ServerBlog postsServer DiscoveryDankdle

Dank Memer

StoreFreemiumRulesCommandsItemsPetsPast Rewards

Support

Support ServerContact usRefundsData Requests

Our Company

TeamDisclosureAPI

Add Dank Memer to Your Server

Invite now

© 2026 Hyperfocused LLC, All Rights Reserved.

Terms and ConditionsPrivacy Policy